Renegade lawyers' society

Discussion in 'Lingua Latina (Latin)' started by cheungministro, Dec 9, 2013.

  1. cheungministro New Member

    English
    working on a few sentence to help out a lawyer friend for slogans to use. Would appreciate any guidance:

    1) "Renegade lawyers' society".

    my attempt: Societas legisperitorum reneganti

    << Other questions have their own threads. >>
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2013
  2. relativamente Senior Member

    catalan and spanish
    << Other questions have their own threads. >>

    The verb renego is not in my dictionary but yes there's the verb nego.If you use this as an adjective you have to write renegantium in the same number and case as the noun legisperitorum.
     
    Last edited: Dec 11, 2013

Share This Page