1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Resultado de recuperación

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by flightgoddess, Jan 19, 2006.

  1. flightgoddess Senior Member

    Minneapolis, Minnesota
    US, English, Spanish
    What does this mean on a transcrip or document?
     
  2. Ilmo

    Ilmo Member Emeritus

    Can't you give us more context, because "recuperar" has different meanings in different contexts.
     
  3. Alunarada Senior Member

    Spain
    Spain-Spanish
    "recovery result" if u were searching something (imagine a sunken ship)

    "resit,retake" if talking about grades/marks
     
  4. flightgoddess Senior Member

    Minneapolis, Minnesota
    US, English, Spanish
    It says on a transcript "Resultado de recuperacion al reverso"
     
  5. Orgullomoore Senior Member

    Oklahoma
    Inglés estadounidense
    Whatever it is, it's on the (back|other side) of that page :D
     
  6. flightgoddess Senior Member

    Minneapolis, Minnesota
    US, English, Spanish
    I knew that! What about the rest??
     

Share This Page