1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

si consigue satisfacción laboral consigue

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by CharlesTESOL, Oct 25, 2007.

  1. CharlesTESOL

    CharlesTESOL Senior Member

    Spain
    U.S. English
    Por favor, alguien me puede ayudar a traducir esta frase al inglés? Tengo problemas con la ultima parte:


    Gestionar una empresa espejo de la sociedad plural donde la empresa es consciente de que cada persona tiene una realidad distinta y tiene necesidades individuales distintas….si consigue satisfacción laboral consigue, sin duda mayores resultados a largo plazo.


    Managing a company which mirrors a pluralistic society and has an awareness that every individual is distinct and therefore has distinct needs... si consigue satisfacción laboral consigue without a doubt leads to better results in the long term.
     
  2. CharlesTESOL

    CharlesTESOL Senior Member

    Spain
    U.S. English
    So, it has everyone else stumped, too, eh? ;-)
     
  3. CharlesTESOL

    CharlesTESOL Senior Member

    Spain
    U.S. English
    Ahhh, I think I've got it --

    if this is achieved, work satisfaction follows, which without a doubt...

    Yeah, I think that's it.
     
  4. Tezzaluna

    Tezzaluna Senior Member

    Olympia, Washington, USA
    US English and Costa Rica Spanish
    if it obtains employment(?)/ employee satisfaction, it obtains...

    Tezza
     
  5. Lorcamart Senior Member

    England
    England, English
    Hola Charles TESOL:
    Mi intento...
    Managing a company mirrors a pluralistic society where the company is aware that every individual is different and has their own distinct needs ....if job satisfaction is achieved it follows, without a doubt, that better results will be achieved in the long term.
     
  6. CharlesTESOL

    CharlesTESOL Senior Member

    Spain
    U.S. English
    Ahhhhh, much better. ¡Muchas gracias!
     
  7. Herodiades Senior Member

    Mexico
    México, spanish
    Aquí está mi intento:

    Managing a company which mirrors a pluralistic society and is quite aware that every individual is unique and therefore has different needs... if a person achieves work fulfilment he/she achieves, undoubtedly, better results in long term.
     
  8. Cracker Jack Senior Member

    ...if work satisfaction is attained, better long term results will be achieved beyond reasonable doubts.
     
  9. CharlesTESOL

    CharlesTESOL Senior Member

    Spain
    U.S. English
    Thank you all!
     

Share This Page