1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. cambiandodetema Senior Member

    English-US
    How do you say the following in Spanish?
    1. sign language
    2. to sign
    3. sign (the noun)
    4. the sign for ______ is _______.
    5. I'm going to sign a song.
    6. American Sign Language (ASL)
    7. Signed Exact English (SEE)
    8. Conceptually Accurate Signed English (CASE)
    9. I will not be using Spanish (meaning the language, not the country) sign language/language from a Spanish speaking country

    Thanks bunches.
     
  2. Valeria Mesalina

    Valeria Mesalina Senior Member

    Santiago de Compostela
    Spanish, Spain
    1. lenguaje de signos.

    Only one question per thread, that's the rules.
     
  3. grindios Senior Member

    USA
    English
    lenguaje de signos
     
  4. grindios Senior Member

    USA
    English
     

Share This Page