stateless (computing system)

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by Soledad Medina, Apr 30, 2010.

  1. Soledad Medina Senior Member

    Estados Unidos
    Cuba, Espanol
    Designed as a radically simplified, stateless system, this Unified Computing System has fewer components to purchase and maintain, leading to lower total cost of ownership.

    Mi intento:
    Diseñado como un sistema radicalmente simplificado y ????, este Sistema de Computación Unificada tiene menos components para comprar y mantener, lo cual conduce a un costo total de propiedad más bajo.

    Agradeceré ayuda. Más abajo incluyo la información que encontré para "stateless" pero no sé cómo decirlo en español.
    Saludos
    SM

    adj.) Stateless: Having no information about what occurred previously. Most modern applications maintain state, which means that they remember what you were doing last time you ran the application, and they remember all your configuration settings. The stateless applications are extremely useful because it means you can mold them to your working habits.
     
  2. Cuddy Senior Member

    Spanish (Argentina)
    La traducción literal, "sin estado", es lo indicado. Significa que el sistema no guarda memoria de estados precedentes, que reacciona en base a la entrada, sin almacenar temporariamente nada.
     
  3. Cubanboy

    Cubanboy Senior Member

    Cuba
    Spanish
    stateless - sin estados previos.
     
  4. Soledad Medina Senior Member

    Estados Unidos
    Cuba, Espanol
    ¡Mil gracias!!!
    Un abrazo
    SM
     
  5. ed_sjm New Member

    Español
    Muchas Gracias,
     

Share This Page