1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Subject to any superceding terms on the face hereof, Vendor

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by sailormoon, Jun 25, 2013.

  1. sailormoon

    sailormoon Senior Member

    ecuador
    Ecuador-spanish
    Hi everyone,

    This is the beginning of a clause of a legal document, the expression I have most trouble with is <Subject to any superceding terms on the face hereof>


    Subject to any superceding terms on the face hereof, Vendor shall invoice XXX ...

    My try:
    Sujeto a cualquier término sustituto en el presente documento, el Proveedor deberá facturar XXX ...

    Hope you can help me =)
     

Share This Page