1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Submission

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by mileurista, Sep 25, 2008.

  1. mileurista New Member

    Spaniard spanish
    Podria explicarme alguien que significa submission?

    Mas concretamente, su significado en esta linea:

    The Protocol is designed for the submission of now-playing and recent historical track data.
     
     
  2. Lope Cervantes Senior Member

    Dominican Republic
    Spanish, English
    Hola Mileurista:

    ¨Submission¨ significa ¨Presentaciön, propuesta, sumisión¨. Haga su elección. Adiós,

    Lope Cervantes.
     
  3. zumac Senior Member

    Mexico City
    USA: English & Spanish
    Submission (in this context) is the act of submitting something to another for decision, consideration, etc.

    Saludos.
     
  4. mileurista New Member

    Spaniard spanish
    Vielen Dank!
     

Share This Page