1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Sustantivo de restaurar?

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Simon101, Oct 15, 2013.

  1. Simon101

    Simon101 Senior Member

    Ohio, USA
    English(USA)
    Restauro o restauración?
    Gracias :)
     
  2. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    Hola, no me aclaro con tu duda, lo siento.
     
  3. Julvenzor

    Julvenzor Senior Member

    Sevilla
    Español propio (Andalucía, España)
    Restauración.

    Aquí no; pero con otros verbos sí hay sustantivos coincidentes con la primera o tercera persona del presente.

    :thumbsup:
     
  4. fenixpollo

    fenixpollo Mod Chicken

    Arizona
    American English
    In what context? Please show us a sentence that you are trying to translate, so we understand your question. :confused:
     
  5. ofeliaknitting Senior Member

    New York City
    Spanish
    Restauración
     

Share This Page