te quiero como nadie te ha querido

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by jvg429, Apr 26, 2007.

  1. jvg429 Senior Member

    English
    Hi,

    Could someone help to translate this to English?

    I am not sure of the verb tense - thanks in advance.

    "TE QUIERO COMO NADIE TE HA QUERIDO,
    TE QUIERO COMO NADIE TE QUEDRA."
     
  2. silvester

    silvester Senior Member

    USA
    Mexico, spanish
    Hello,

    Hey, those are words to a song. (Solo palabritas)
    Mi intento: I love you in a way that no-one has ever loved you.
    I love you in a way that no-one will ever love you.
     
  3. jvg429 Senior Member

    English
    What song are these words/lyrics from? If you know!

    Thanks.
     
  4. ikbendeliefdemoe

    ikbendeliefdemoe Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Argentina-Spanish
    Mi intento: "I love you like nobody else ever did"

    "I love you like nobody else will"

    *Ah, the future of "querer" for the 3rd person of the singular is "querrá", not "quedrá"
     
  5. silvester

    silvester Senior Member

    USA
    Mexico, spanish
    The name of the song is "solo palabritas" by Diego Torres
     
  6. FranParis

    FranParis Senior Member

    Paris
    Français - France
    I think I know, I've the CD in my car and always listen to it.

    It's "Como a nadie te he querido" by Pasion Vega.

    But the song is, I think, from Isabel Pantoja...

     
  7. silvester

    silvester Senior Member

    USA
    Mexico, spanish
    Hello,
    These are the rest of the words, I don't think we're talking about the same song.

    NO SON PALABRITAS....
    te quiero como nadie te ha quedido
    te quiero como nadie te quedra
    no creas que son solo plabritas
    que se dicen nada mas
    te quiero tanto tanto que aunque lejos
    me calor reciviras

    si algunas ves pretendes olvidarme
    no creas que muy facil te sera
    ya estas en mi escondida en tus labios
    a mis besos llevaras
    te quiero tanto tanto que de lejos
    mi calor te quemara

    no pencemos cosas tristes
    para que hacernos sufrir
    no empañemos nuestro cielo
    con alguna nube gris

    te quiero como nadie te ha quedido
    te quiero como nadie te quedra
    no creas que son solo plabritas
    que se dicen nada mas
    te quiero tanto tanto que aunque lejos
    mi calor te quemara

    lo veo solamente por tus ojos
    mi vida se acaricia de tu piel
    no importa si tu amor sea mas pequeño
    que el que yo a ti te dare
    te juro que es tan grande mi cariño
    que en su juego
    tu arderas

    te quiero como nadie te ha querido
    te quiero como nadie te quedra
    no creas que son solo plabritas
    que se dicen nada mas
    te quiero tanto tanto que aunque lejos
    mi calor te quemara
    mi calor te quemara
     

Share This Page