1. acch47 New Member

    Mexican Spanish
    Al llenar un cuestionario americano preguntan: "Have you been ten-printed ?".
    ¿Qué significa?
    Gracias.
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2014
  2. Moritzchen Senior Member

    Los Angeles, CA
    Spanish, USA
    ¿En un cuestionario de qué?
    ¿Qué otras preguntas hacen?
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2014
  3. acch47 New Member

    Mexican Spanish
    Preguntas en general acerca de información personal y de emisión de visa.
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2014
  4. Txiri

    Txiri Senior Member

    USA English
    My guess ... guess is that this refers to getting all ten fingers fingerprinted. Especially with your additional information regarding a visa.

    I don't know if anyone else looking at the document could be sure about that or not.
     
  5. acch47 New Member

    Mexican Spanish
    Txiri,

    Thanks, I think that your answer is right, because now a days that is a requirement for it.
     
  6. nestorchd69 New Member

    Costarican spanish
    Aunque es un poco vieja la pregunta significa: ¿Le han tomado las huellas digitales?
     
    Last edited: Oct 13, 2014
  7. k-in-sc

    k-in-sc Senior Member

    Have you had all your fingerprints taken (as opposed to only two)?
     

Share This Page