1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

tener la consideración

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by Czech_Translator, Apr 3, 2013.

  1. "En los casos en que se establezca, la utilización obligatoria de medios de pago específicos para la adquisición del gasóleo respecto del cual se solicite la devolución tendrá la consideración de declaración tributaria por medio de la cual se solicita la devolución." Does it mean that, in certain cases, the obligatory use of specific means of payment for the purchase of fuel may be admitted instead of a tax return by which the VAT refund is normally asked for? I´m not sure whether I understand "tendrá la consideración de declaración tributaria" correctly. The quotation is from a Spanish regulation concerning tax refunds for fuel purchased on the territory of Spain by non-resident hauliers. Thanks for help.
     
  2. Lamemoor Senior Member

    Perú
    Peru - Spanish
    shall be considered us
     
  3. Thank you very much.
     

Share This Page