tesis sobre alcoholismo y consumo de trabajo en hospitales

Discussion in 'Medical Terminology' started by nemessis, Jun 28, 2013.

  1. nemessis New Member

    español
    El presente trabajo de investigación tiene como objetivo principal, “determinar los factores que inducen al consumo de alcohol y tabaco en el personal profesional y no profesional de los centros hospitalarios de tercer nivel de la ciudad de Tarija, donde participaron 140 trabajadores de ambos sexos en los hospitales San Juan de Dios, Obrero e INTRAID.
     
  2. TravelinTom

    TravelinTom Senior Member

    Phoenix, Arizona, USA
    English - Texan
    Lea las reglas. The current investigative work has as its principal objective to "determine the workplace and home life factors that induce the consumption of alcohol and tobacco" by the personnel at third level central hospitals in the city of Tarija. One hundred and forty workers of both sexes are participating from the San Juan de Dios, Obrero amd INTRAID hospitals.
     
  3. Midwife Ann

    Midwife Ann Junior Member

    Olmué, Chile
    English native, Esp. de las Américas
    Sorry, TravelinTom, I don´t see where you got the "workplace and home life factors" from that sentence. My take on this is this:
    The principle objective of this current research project is to determine factors that induce alcohol and tobacco consumption in professional and non-professional personnel in Third Level hospitals in the city of Tarija, where 140 workers of both sexes participated from San Juan de Dios, Hospital Obrero and Intraid hospitals.
     
  4. TravelinTom

    TravelinTom Senior Member

    Phoenix, Arizona, USA
    English - Texan
    Ooops. You are right!. I only imagined "en la vida profecional y.." Still:
    The principle objective of this current research project is to determine factors that induce alcohol and tobacco consumption by professional and non-professional personnel of third level hospitals in the city of Tarija, where 140 workers of both sexes participated from San Juan de Dios, Obrero and Intraid hospitals.
     

Share This Page