Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Normaluz, Jan 21, 2011.

  1. Normaluz Member

    Peruvian Spanish
    I can't understand the meaning. Can anybody help me?

    There were no test-article–related deaths or premature sacrifices. One high-dose animal was
    sacrificed on the day of terminal necropsy because of premature delivery. There were no
    test-article–related clinical signs in female mice. There were no effects on pregnancy parameters
    at dose levels up to and including 1500 mg/kg/day as assessed by the numbers of implantations,
    live fetuses, or the extent of postimplantation loss.

    Thanks in advance!
  2. kaoruca Senior Member

    Santa Cruz Tenerife (Spain)
    Español - España
    No hubo muertes o sacrificios prematuros relacionados con el test en los informes???

Share This Page