Thank you for replying to me email. I

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by ra613, Jan 4, 2006.

  1. ra613 Senior Member

    England
    Hola amigo. I hope it is not too cold in your country.It is chilly in london.
    Can someone be kind and translate the message below to Spanish pov favor.Gracias


    Thank you for replying to my email. I did not know you don't understand English. It is not a problem because I have started to learn Spanish.
    My Spanish is not good but I will try my best for you to understand me.
    I think you are a beautiful girl and I would like to get to know you as a good friend.
    How is your country and have you got a boyfriend.
    Keep in touch and I will look forward to your reply.
    Goodbye.
     
  2. Laia

    Laia Senior Member

    Catalan, Spanish
    Gracias por responder mi email (o correo electrónico). No sabía que no entiendes el inglés. No es un problema porque he empezado a aprender castellano. Mi castellano no es bueno pero intentaré que me entiendas lo mejor posible. Creo que eres una chica guapa y me gustaría que me considerases un buen amigo.
    ¿Cómo es tu país? ¿Tienes novio?
    Mantengámonos en contacto. Esperaré tu respuesta.
    Adiós.
     
  3. srsh Senior Member

    Monterrey, México
    Mexico, Español
    Gracias por responder mi correo, no sabía que no entiendes ingles. No es problema porque yo he empezado a aprender español.
    Mi español no es muy bueno pero haré mi mejor esfuerzo para que me entiendas.
    Pienso que eres una chica muy linda y me gustaría conocerte como una buena amiga.
    ¿Cómo está tu país? ¿Te has conseguido algún novio?

    Sigue en contacto, esperaré con ansia tu respuesta.

    Hasta luego.
     

Share This Page