1. lepirateanglais New Member

    English (Canada)
    They all came from the same village and they were a very tight knit group who earned the nickname: The Inbred Clan.

    Merci à tous pour votre aide.
     
  2. Riverby

    Riverby Senior Member

    New Zealand
    NZ English
    Welcome to the Forum. What is your question?
     
  3. lepirateanglais New Member

    English (Canada)
    Hi Riverby,

    I'm just looking for an appropriate translation for "The Inbred Clan" as shown in the above sentence. I'm thinking "Le Clan Inné", les "Inné" or "Les Consanguin" but I welcome any other interpretation posters in this Forum may have.
     
  4. franc 91 Senior Member

    France
    English - GB
    le clann des consanguins (a suggestion)
     

Share This Page