1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

to date

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by E.l.e.n.a, Jan 12, 2008.

  1. E.l.e.n.a Senior Member

    España - Español
    Hola! Me seria de gran ayuda que alguien me explicase el significado de la frase subrayada, por favor, es de un articulo científico sobre la obtención de una enzima.


    Several protein sequences with significant similarity to fungal laccases have been predicted in bacterial genomes (11), but other than in B. subtilis spores (12, 13), laccase activity was found in only three other bacterial species, the soil bacterium Azospirillum lipoferum (18) and the marine bacteria Marinomonas mediterranea and strain 2-40 (19–21). However, to date no bacterial laccase has been purified and characterized in detail.

    Gracias por adelantado


     
  2. fsabroso

    fsabroso Moderadiólogo

    South Texas
    Perú / Castellano
    Hola:

    " ... Sin embargo, hasta ahora/hasta la fecha (se entiende ahora)"
     
  3. E.l.e.n.a Senior Member

    España - Español
    Si, muchas gracias Fsabroso!! :)
     

Share This Page