to mouse over the field

Discussion in 'Polski (Polish)' started by Baltic Sea, Oct 28, 2012.

  1. Baltic Sea Senior Member

    Polish
    Hello everybody!

    I would like to ask you if "to mouse over the field" means "najechać myszką na pole". I think I am right but I may as well be wrong.


    This term is from Tips for Customizing Your Signup Forms. Under "Here's how you change a field label:" is this text:Mouse over the field.

    Thank you. The source: http://kb.mailchimp.com/article/tips-for-customizing-your-signup-forms
     
  2. vatrelin New Member

    Polish
    Tak, myślę, że masz rację. Tylko wydaje mi się, że nie chodzi o "to mouse" a po prostu "mouse" jako rzeczownik. "move your mouse over the field"
     
  3. dreamlike

    dreamlike Senior Member

    Poland
    Polish
    Tak. "Mouse over the field" w twoim kontekście znaczy "Najedź na dowolny obszar pulpitu"....

    To chyba oczywiste.. :)
     
  4. Baltic Sea Senior Member

    Polish
  5. adhd_dj New Member

    Polish
    Nie wiem, czy nie lepszym byłoby użycie "hover over"
     

Share This Page