to perform the company

Discussion in 'Legal Terminology' started by rufo.a, Jan 9, 2013.

  1. rufo.a Senior Member

    Castellano, Argentina
    Hola a todos.

    Estoy con una traducción de un contrato al español y tenga dudas con respecto a mi interpretación de "to perform the company FINET" en la siguiente oración:

    "In the city of Buenos Aires, on the 21st day of November 2011, IEZZI GROUP Corporation, represented by Horacio Roque lezzi, ID No.26937035, in his capacity as President in accordance to the article of incorporation, which exhibits in this act, passed before the notary Andrea Karina Martinez Record Folio 233 of 197, dated 02.05.2007, receives in full compliance and with no objection and / or questioning, the report corresponding to the study and implementation of the technical proposal aimed at the provision of a Telecommunications service (consisting of Voice, Video and Data) and Video Surveillance system with intelligent Platform, to perform the company FINET. due to the procurement of their professional consultancy services to undertake the former in favor of the latter with the objective of participating in the Public Tender No. 233/11, published by the Government of the Province of Salta in the Official Gazette No. 18703 of the Salta province on 02/11/2011 for the purpose of implementing the "Plan de Conectividad 2011, Servicios de Datos, Voz y Video Vigilancia", extending the present receipt as unequivocal demonstration of compliance and satisfaction."

    "En la ciudad de Buenos Aires, el 21 de noviembre de 2011, IEZZI GROUP Corporation, representada por Horacio Roque lezzi, DNI n. º.26937035, en su función de Presidente de acuerdo con el artículo de incorporación, que se presenta en este acto, ante la escribana Andrea Karina Martinez Folio de registro 233 de 197, con fecha del 02/05/2007, recibe de total conformidad y sin ninguna objeción ni cuestionamiento, el informe correspondiente al estudio y a la implementación de la propuesta técnica con el propósito de proporcionar un servicio de Telecomunicaciones (que incluye servicios de Datos, Voz y Video) y un sistema de Video Vigilancia con plataforma inteligente, para satisfacer a la empresa FINET, debido a la adquisición de sus servicios de asesoría profesional para comprometer al primero en favor del último con el objetivo de participar en la Licitación Pública n. º 233/11, publicada por el Gobierno de la Provincia de Salta en el Boletín Oficial n. º 18703 de la provincia de Salta el 2/11/2011, para implementar el "Plan de Conectividad 2011, Servicios de Datos, Voz y Video Vigilancia", extendiendo el presente acuse de recibo como una demostración inequívoca de cumplimiento y satisfacción.

    Les agracedería sus sugerencias.
     
  2. DAH

    DAH Senior Member

    Los Angeles
    USA/California--English
    according to the satisfaction of FINET
     
  3. rufo.a Senior Member

    Castellano, Argentina
    Muchas gracias, DAH!!
     

Share This Page