To the most sleepy one

Discussion in 'Ελληνικά (Greek)' started by PleaseMartin, Jan 28, 2014.

  1. PleaseMartin New Member

    Spanish - Spain

    How can I say "to the most sleepy one" in modern greek? The context would be like an ironic recognition to the most sleepy person among a group, like a professor speaking to the most sleepy child in his class. I suppose gender would be needed, so let´s pretend a masculine subject.

    I know "sleepy" is translated "Κοιμισμένος", but I´m not sure about the modern declination (only studied classic greek).

    Thanks a lot and best whises.
  2. Perseas Senior Member

    Athens - GR
    Hello and welcome,

    "Στον πιο κοιμισμένο".
  3. PleaseMartin New Member

    Spanish - Spain
    Thanks a lot for the quick help... and for the welcome greeting to the forum ;)

Share This Page