Tu es toujours dans mon coeur...

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by boogie06, Oct 29, 2006.

  1. boogie06 New Member

    Malays
    Hi there,

    i've been trying to find the meaning of this sentences. "Tu es toujous dans mon coeur. Oblie moi. Desolee. A bien tot". Please tell me what does it means?

    Thanks

    -boogie06-
     
  2. Aupick

    Aupick Senior Member

    Strasbourg, France
    UK, English
    Hello boogie06 and welcome to the forum,

    I've just changed the title of your thread so it's clear what the subject is and to facilitate future searches, as per our guidelines.

    ---------

    Your sentence means:

    You are always in my heart. Forget me. Sorry. Bye.

    (Oblie = Oublie)
     
  3. Arzhela

    Arzhela Senior Member

    France
    French
    Hello,
    It means : "You're alwaws in my heart. Forget me. I'm sorry. See you soon."
     

Share This Page