tu [tú] eres mi amor

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by chelabby, Sep 5, 2008.

  1. chelabby New Member

    english
    some one told me this the other day and i dont know what it means..


    Tu eres mi amor...

    isnt it you are my love?
     
  2. Indy500 Senior Member

    USA English
    Yes that is correct. Lucky you!
     
  3. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ USA
    Saludos,
     
  4. Monedita Senior Member

    Nicaragua
    Espanol
    Tu entiendes bien lo que te dicen...porque dudas?
     
  5. chelabby New Member

    english
    it was a lucky guess, i guess.

    Thank you so much :D
     
  6. chelabby New Member

    english
    Also i was wondering how you say ..

    You look mad.. whats wrong?
     
  7. Mexican Girl

    Mexican Girl Junior Member

    Guadalajara, México.
    Mexican Spanish
    Te ves enojado, Que pasa?
     
  8. chelabby New Member

    english
    omgosh thanks so much yo.
     
  9. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ USA
    Remember the rules, please, people come to this forum to learn so plaease use the proper puntuation, etc...
     
  10. entiendome New Member

    french- ghetto
    jeje
     
  11. Mirlo

    Mirlo Senior Member

    Missouri
    Castellano, Panamá/ USA
    It's not a puntuation error, It's just a typo. NOT THE SAME!!!
     

Share This Page