Tunisian Arabic: To withdraw money

Discussion in 'العربية (Arabic)' started by seta, Jan 21, 2013.

  1. seta Senior Member

    sicily
    italia italiano
    Hello! How do you say "withdraw money" in Tunisian dialect? Thank you in advance.
     
  2. tounsi51 Senior Member

    Dubai
    French-Arabic
    we say "jbad flouss", I withdrawn money= jbadt flouss,
     
  3. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    What they use on the bank machine? سحب or جذب or صرف or استخرج?
     
  4. tounsi51 Senior Member

    Dubai
    French-Arabic
    we say اجبد
     
  5. إسكندراني

    إسكندراني Senior Member

    أرض الأنجل
    عربي (مصر)ـ | en (gb)
    I mean would they write that on the bank machine?
     
  6. tounsi51 Senior Member

    Dubai
    French-Arabic
    ah ok, I really don't know,
     
  7. tounsi51 Senior Member

    Dubai
    French-Arabic

Share This Page