Unpreceded adjective genitive endings

Discussion in 'Deutsch (German)' started by guyper, Feb 4, 2013.

  1. guyper Senior Member

    French Creole
    Unpreceded adjective endings for genitive case only. Are these endings correct?

    Masculine = en
    Feminine = er
    Neuter = en
    Plural = en

    And do the entire adjectival noun endings have the same endings as the regular adjective endings?

    Thank you
     
  2. gvergara

    gvergara Senior Member

    Santiago, Chile
    Español
    I disagree. I think that's all there is to it as far as unpreceded adjective endings for genitive case goes. As to the second question, I didn't really get it. Cheers

    G.
     
  3. Roy776

    Roy776 Senior Member

    Germany
    German & AmE
    I didn't get the second question either, but I also agree, that this is all there is to it. Unpreceded adjectives = adjectives without any kind of article.
     
  4. Arukami Senior Member

Share This Page