1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Veja a chamada abaixo do programa:...

Discussion in 'Português (Portuguese)' started by gabivali, Sep 21, 2009.

  1. gabivali New Member

    English
    Veja a chamada abaixo do programa...
    What "veja" means here and what are other possible meanings of the word veja ?

    I have seen somewhere a phrase where veja was something like "she can see" but not sure how and if so. Any answer would be appreciated.
    Thank you
     
  2. Outsider Senior Member

    Portuguese (Portugal)
    "Veja" means "see".
     
  3. gabivali New Member

    English
    also found this
    "Veja melhor no fundo preto " what dose it mean ? thanks
     
  4. Outsider Senior Member

    Portuguese (Portugal)
    It's impossible to be sure without further context.
     
  5. gabivali New Member

    English
    Oh thank you " outsider "
     

Share This Page