1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  1. myseas New Member

    English
    Hello,
    What does Volao mean? I have seen it as meaning high but I saw it in a book used as cool or something like that.

    Muchas gracias
     
  2. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    Do you have more context ? , a sample sentence ?
     
  3. Magic M Senior Member

    Australia
    Spanish
    Probablemente sea "volado", pero ayudaría un poco de contexto.
     
  4. chamyto

    chamyto Senior Member

    Burgos, Spain
    Spanish
    Tal vez te refieras a esto........

    ¡vaya! , me he quedado sin las entradas del concierto . Han "volao" en una hora , which means that they are run out of tickets ofthe concert, because they sold all the tickets......
     
  5. suski Junior Member

    Spanish & Galician
    "En un volao" means very quickly
     

Share This Page