wanting to control things he shouldn’t

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Nothing'sEverBuilt ToLast, May 5, 2013.

  1. Nothing'sEverBuilt ToLast

    Nothing'sEverBuilt ToLast Junior Member

    Málaga (Spain)
    Spanish (Spain)
    Hi everybody!

    I want to know if the sentence ...to control things he shouldn’t... is correct and if it sounds natural. If helps, here is the context:

    In that moment the doctor realizes that wanting to control things he shouldn’t he had created the most evil animal ever.

    Many thanks for any help!
     
  2. Cenzontle

    Cenzontle Senior Member

    English, U.S.
    It sounds grammatical and natural to me.
    (This seems like a question for the "English Only" forum, more than the "Spanish-English Vocabulary" forum.)
     
  3. Nothing'sEverBuilt ToLast

    Nothing'sEverBuilt ToLast Junior Member

    Málaga (Spain)
    Spanish (Spain)
    Well, I forgot to gave the phrase in Spanish (to slove doubts) since I had it already written, sorry! It won't happen again.
    And many thanks for your answer!
     

Share This Page