weapons grade Crystal Meth

Discussion in 'English Only' started by spohreis, Nov 28, 2009.

  1. spohreis

    spohreis Senior Member

    Pato Branco- Paraná- Brasil
    Portuguese-Brazil
    Hello,


    What does "weapons grade Crystal Meth" mean in the text below? Very strange sentence.:confused:

    And please, do not get me started on the Bat-Mite. Mxyzptlk I can deal with, but Bat-Mite, whether or not he is real, drives me insane. I feel like I need weapons grade Crystal Meth when the Bat-Mite appears.

    Source
     
  2. Driven

    Driven Senior Member

    USA/English
    I think it just means that he needs some super strong drugs (Crystal Meth) to understand or deal with this Bat-Mite character.
     
  3. cuchuflete

    cuchuflete Senior Member

    Maine, EEUU
    EEUU-inglés
    Weapons grade simply means very powerful.
     

Share This Page