Web-based

Discussion in 'Computers/IT/Informática' started by Johny27, Jan 13, 2009.

  1. Johny27 Junior Member

    No tengo ni idea de que es esto:
    web-based OHS recording system model
    Alguien lo sabe?
    Juan
     
  2. avizor

    avizor Senior Member

    Córdoba, España
    Spain, Spanish
    Mmmmmm.......:rolleyes:


    Seguridad y Salud Ocupacional


    Crear una red en entorno web para establecer una red de seguimiento de Seguridad y Salud Ocupacional










    Supply of IT Equipment and Software and Training Equipment for Improving the Occupational Health and Safety at Workplaces =>


    The subject of the contract is delivery, installation, putting into operation, inspection, testing, training and warranty service of Hardware&Software Equipment which will be used for particularly establishing a web-based OHS recording system model and of Promotional Equipment for awareness raising and promoting OHS conditions at workplaces.
     
  3. mrobles61 New Member

    Mexico City
    Mexico
    OHS son siglas de varias cosas, pero por la breve frase me inclino por estas definiciones:
    1. Occupational Health and Safety
    2. Open Hypermedia System
    3. Oracle HTTP Server
    4. Office of Homeland Security

    Por lo tanto sería: "modelo del sistema de registro OHS habilitado para Internet"
     
  4. avizor

    avizor Senior Member

    Córdoba, España
    Spain, Spanish
    He puesto un texto de ejemplo donde aparece web base OHS, en relación al tema de Salud Laboral.

    Supply of IT Equipment and Software and Training Equipment for Improving the Occupational Health and Safety at Workplaces
    The subject of the contract is delivery, installation, putting into operation, inspection, testing, training and warranty service of Hardware&Software Equipment which will be used for particularly establishing a web-based OHS recording system model and of Promotional Equipment for awareness raising and promoting OHS conditions at workplaces.
     
  5. Johny27 Junior Member

    jejeje
    en realidad es ese el texto que queria traducir
    pero ya esta, no es necesario
    Muchas gracias
     
  6. ConnieARG

    ConnieARG Junior Member

    Spanish (Argentina)
    En este caso, web-based significa que el sistema funciona en la red, que se puede acceder desde cualquier equipo conectado a internet y que no hay que descargar ningún software permanente para su utilización. Yo diría: online.
     

Share This Page