web tutorial

Discussion in 'Specialized Terminology' started by rockandrolla, Jun 19, 2010.

  1. rockandrolla Junior Member

    Chilean Spanish
    Throughout the tutorials, information is provided on which of the above two standards should be indicated when coding your Web pages.



    necesito un par de versiones please

    Throughout the tutorials, information is provided on which of the above two standards should be indicated when coding your Web pages
     
  2. k-in-sc

    k-in-sc Senior Member

    Tutorial (Eng.) = tutorial (esp.)
     
  3. rockandrolla Junior Member

    Chilean Spanish
    Throughout the tutorials, information is provided on which of the above two standards should be indicated when coding your Web pages.

    what about this sentences? necesito un par de versiones por favor
     
  4. k-in-sc

    k-in-sc Senior Member

    I suggest you read the rules of the forum. This isn't a free translation site. You give it a try first and maybe we can help you improve it.
     
  5. fenixpollo

    fenixpollo Mod Chicken

    Arizona
    American English
    Por favor, danos tu intento de traducir esta oración, para que te demos sugerencias y correcciones.
     
  6. rockandrolla Junior Member

    Chilean Spanish
    A lo largo de este tutorial, la informacion proporcionada por los 2 estandares mencionados antes, deben indicar cuando codificar sus páginas Web.

    that's my translation version. Quiero saber is esta bien planteada la idea muchas gracias XD
     
  7. k-in-sc

    k-in-sc Senior Member

    "A través de las tutorías, se proporciona información sobre cuál de los dos anteriores normas debe indicarse al codificar sus páginas Web" -- that's Google's translation. Not too bad.
    It means each tutorial will tell you which standard you're supposed to follow (XHTML 1.0 Transitional or 1.1) when completing a particular coding exercise.
     
  8. rockandrolla Junior Member

    Chilean Spanish
    thank you very much me ha sido de ayuda tu version y gracias por la explicacion tambien
     
  9. evitap Senior Member

    Spanish-Colombia
    Me gustaba más el término 'tutoriales'. Tutorías me suena a clases con un tutor en una universidad.
     

Share This Page