1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Welcome to the Russian forum, please check this out! - Добро пожаловать на русский форум! Пожалуйста, ознакомьтесь с правилами.

Discussion in 'Русский (Russian)' started by Jana337, Oct 23, 2005.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Jana337

    Jana337 Senior Member

    čeština
    *** NEW ***

    You may not post audio or video files or links unless you get moderator approval ahead of time.
    All these threads need to say which moderator approved it.
    All audio and video files and links that do not have prior approval will be deleted.
    Permission will not be granted after the fact for deleted files or links. Please ask first.
     
  2. Jana337

    Jana337 Senior Member

    čeština
    Welcome to the Russian forum! :)
    All the WR rules apply to this forum - WR rules - click

    WordReference.com provides Forums for exchanges about translation, word usage, terminology equivalency and other linguistic topics.

    How to ask a new question:
    • register here
    • click on "New Thread"
    • type in your question
    • submit the thread

    Important:

    1. Be helpful, not hurtful.
    If someone's language background isn't perfect, don't treat him/her badly.

    2. Be polite.
    The use of "hello", “hi” and "thank you" are welcome.

    3. Look for the answer in dictionaries first.

    4. Put the word or phrase in the title when asking a question. (Avoid "translation please", "how do I say this?", "does this word exist?", "I'm new" and the like)

    5. Always provide an example sentence and some the context.

    6. Use the report-a-post feature in the top right corner of each post, if you read a post that contains questionable language/pictures or if you feel it does not belong to this specific forum. This will help to run the forum smoothly.

    7. Don’t use the forum as a chat board (it is inefficient); use the private message (PM) feature (PC users, right click the member’s name) if you want to send a personal message to another forum member

    8. Do not post links to commercial sites. This is an advertising free forum and we want to keep it this way.

    9. If you have further questions please post them in the "Comments and Suggestions" Forum or send a private message (PM) to your favorite moderator.

    10. Please check the forum rules periodically since they will be updated whenever necessary.


     
    Last edited: Jul 26, 2013
  3. Jana337

    Jana337 Senior Member

    čeština
    All the WR rules apply to this forum - WR rules - click here

    Добро пожаловать на русский форум!

    Как задать новый вопрос:

    • зарегистрируйтесь здесь
    • нажмите на "New Thread"
    • подробно изложите ваш вопрос
    • нажмите на "Submit New Thread"

    Правила поведения на форуме:

    1. Если чьи-то языковые познания несовершенны, это не повод для насмешек.

    2. Будьте вежливы.

    3. Прежде чем спрашивать, загляните в словарь.

    4. Задавая вопрос, поместите в заголовке ключевое слово. Избегайте употребления в заголовке фраз типа: "Пожалуйста, переведите", "Как сказать ...?", "Я здесь новичок" и так далее.

    5. Не забывайте помещать контекст.

    6. Если заметите, что кто-то использует оскорбительные выражения или помещает неадекватные изображения, используйте кнопку "report-a-post".

    7. Этот форум не для чата. Все замечания, не имеющие отношения к вопросу, будут удалены. Если хотите пообщаться с другим членом форума, пошлите ему личное сообщение (private message - PM). Для этого достаточно нажать правой кнопкой на имя члена форума.

    8. Не помещайте ссылки на коммерческие сайты. Форум не публикует рекламы.

    9. С вопросами и комментариями обращайтесь в форум "Comments and Suggestions" или напрямую к любому модератору посредством личного сообщения (private message - PM).

    10. Пожалуйста, заглядывайте периодически в "Правила пользования форумом", они будут актуализироваться по мере необходимости.

    Полный текст правил вы найдёте в "WR Rules".

     
    Last edited: Mar 27, 2015
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page