1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

well-hung man

Discussion in 'Русский (Russian)' started by Encolpius, Feb 24, 2013.

  1. Encolpius

    Encolpius Senior Member

    Prague
    Hungarian
    Hello, how do you translate well-hung (with a big penis) into Russian? I've found only х*тый in my dictionary what I found too vulgar. Something less vulgar? Thanks.
     
  2. SamSim-18 Junior Member

    Russian
    чего? Это какое слово? я не могу понять.
     
  3. rwils79 Senior Member

    Cairns, Queensland, Australia
    English - Australia
    Encolpius, Вы имеете в виду слово :warn: "хуя́стый" (имеющий большой и/или толстый :warn: хуй)? Давайте подождём ответа носителей языка. Я не знаю слово помягче... Хотелось бы узнать.
     
  4. SamSim-18 Junior Member

    Russian
    А чем вам эти слова не нравятся? Даже песни поют и видео снимают с такими словами. Например в ютубе: ленинград сладкий сон
     
  5. igusarov

    igusarov Senior Member

    Moscow, Russia
    Russian
    "Мужчина с большим достоинством" is not vulgar.
    Actually, it's a double-entendre; the literal meaning is "big dignity" and the implied sexual meaning is "big penis". This phrase can be used with women too, meaning "big breast".
     
  6. rwils79 Senior Member

    Cairns, Queensland, Australia
    English - Australia
    Нравятся :) Я думал, что Encolpius нужно слово помягче
    , поэтому я это и написал, но такие слова лично употребляю я, когда с друзьями говорю.
     
  7. Encolpius

    Encolpius Senior Member

    Prague
    Hungarian
    Yes, but they do not use the word хуя́стый in that video....The music is interesting.. :) the lyrics is very sophisticated....
     
  8. cheburashka Gena Senior Member

    Russian
    Это слово вообще редко используется.
     
  9. Encolpius

    Encolpius Senior Member

    Prague
    Hungarian
    I've just thought you also have some expression with well- like хорошо-....
     
  10. Sobakus Senior Member

    Never heard it used towards women.
    I don't think you can form such constructs in Russian, even the English one looks quite bizzarre to me, I see no way it could've arrived at this mediopassive meaning. Certainly not in Russian.
     

Share This Page