What does the word mean *

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by Gibson11, Jan 17, 2008.

  1. Gibson11 Senior Member

    New Mexico
    English - USA/Texas
    ¿Cómo se dice ¨What does the word-verb .... mean? en Español?


    Dirias:¿Qué significa la palabra/el verbo ....?

    Muchas Gracias!!!
     
  2. Gibson11 Senior Member

    New Mexico
    English - USA/Texas
    for example Qué significa el verbo ¨lucir?¨ woud that be right?
     
  3. Iararo Senior Member

    Buenos Aires - Argentina
    Spanish - Argentina
    ¿Qué significa la palabra xxx / el verbo xxx?
    ¿Cuál es el significado de la palabra xxx / el verbo xxx?
     
  4. Gibson11 Senior Member

    New Mexico
    English - USA/Texas
    Gracias nuevamente!!!
     

Share This Page