what subject do you like the most

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by blackjt, Jul 31, 2007.

  1. blackjt Junior Member

    English
    I currently work in a school and could use some translations for better communication with my Latino students. How would you say "what subject do you like the most?" in Spanish. Thanks for your help!
     
  2. pecosita Senior Member

    Texas
    Español de México
    Que materia te gusta más? = What subject do you like the most?

    Cual es tu materia favorita? = What is your favorite subject?
     
  3. parhuzam Senior Member

    Los Angeles,CA
    USA/English/Español
    Hola,

    The forum would encourage you to make an attempt at translating first, before posting in the forum. That way, you will be able to get more assistance from other members.

    As for your question, I would say...

    ¿Cual clase es tu favorita?

    ¿Cuales materias te gustan más?

    ¿Que te gusta estudiar?

    But, it would depend which country the student comes from for there are diferent words to say the same thing.

    Saludos.
     

Share This Page