When I think of you, I get butterflies in my stomach

Discussion in 'French-English Vocabulary / Vocabulaire Français-Anglais' started by HaKs310, Sep 9, 2006.

  1. HaKs310 New Member

    Spanish, US
    "When I think of you, I get butterflies in my stomach."
    "You are the one, the only one, my future"
  2. HaKs310 New Member

    Spanish, US
    Any help is appreciated.
  3. KaRiNe_Fr

    KaRiNe_Fr Senior Member

    France, Provence
    Français, French - France
    J'ai déjà entendu l'identique : "Quand je pense à toi, j'ai des papillons dans l'estomac".
    "Tu es la seule, l'unique, mon avenir". (not really original...)
  4. anangelaway

    anangelaway Senior Member

    Welcome to the forums HaKs310, :)

    I just changed the title of this thread in order to allow further searches for the same topic according to WR rule #4. Please remember in the future to post the subject of the title of your thread.

    Also, please remember the forum rules request to post one query per thread only. You therefore should better have created a thread for each sentence, as well as a reasonable attempt at the translation. This enables to avoid confusion in replies, and facilitates further searches on the same words (as the sentences have to be mentioned in the thread title).

    Thank you for your attention,

Share This Page