When you want something, all the universe conspires in helping you to achieve it

Discussion in 'Italian-English' started by ukman, Jan 16, 2007.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. ukman Junior Member

    England
    What would this quote by Paulo Coelho be in Italian ?

    Many thanks! :)
     
  2. Siberia

    Siberia Senior Member

    UK-Wales - English
    C'è l'aiuto di tutto l'universo dietro di te quando vuoi veramente ottenere qualcosa.

    My try.
     
  3. Grtngs

    Grtngs Senior Member

    Italia
    [SIZE=-1]Tutto l'universo cospira affinché chi lo desidera con tutto sé stesso possa riuscire a realizzare i propri sogni.
    I found it on the internet.
    Ciao,
    G
    [/SIZE]
     
  4. ukman Junior Member

    England
    Thanks to all for your help!! :) I appreciate it
     
  5. ElaineG

    ElaineG Senior Member

    Brooklyn NY
    USA/English
    Ciao Virgilio,

    Let me take this opportunity to welcome you to WRF.

    I would have preferred to communicate this to you by private message, which is how we normally discuss moderation issues, but unfortunately you have disabled that feature.

    I have just had to delete another one of your witty and erudite, but off-topic and chatty posts. The other moderators have also been kept busy cleaning up after you.

    Here are a few rules that you should keep in mind:

    You are welcome to be friendly, but please also be serious, and stay on topic.

    If something sparks your interest and makes you think of a related topic, start a new thread, don't take the original thread off course.

    If you have any questions, please send one of us a Private Message.

    Thanks, best regards,

    Elaine
    Moderator.


    All the rules here:
    http://forum.wordreference.com/faq.php?faq=faq_forum_rules_header#faq_rules_faq
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.

Share This Page