1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)
  2. WARNING: The forums will close for maintenance for around 20 minutes starting at 9:30am US Eastern Time (GMT -4, 3:30pm in most of Europe).

Which is a strategy

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by MiNiDo, Apr 6, 2013.

  1. MiNiDo New Member

    Madrid
    Español
    Buenas tardes,
    Estoy traduciendo un documento pero hay una oración que no consigo entenderla. Es la que está subrayada. No pido una traducción sino que alguien me explique el significado.
    Targeting efforts based on vulnerability and community level - i.e. aiming to reach vulnerable Syrian refugee, Lebanese and Palestinian children - helped overcome some of these challenges, which is a strategy UNICEF Lebanon is significantly extending in the current 2013 response.
    Muchas gracias :)
     
  2. maidinbedlam

    maidinbedlam Moderanged

    Vigo, Galicia
    Spanish - Spain
    ...lo cual (lo dicho anteriormente) es una estrategia que UNICEF está ampliando...
     
  3. Pajarita de Ailut Senior Member

    New England, USA/Nueva Inglaterra, EEUU
    English-US/Spanish-Costa Rica
    ...lo cual (dicho anteriormente) es una estrategía que UNICEF Lebanon está extendiendo significantemente en su respuesta de 2013 hoy en día.
     

Share This Page