1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Will outsourcing hurt America's Supremacy?

Discussion in '中文+方言 (Chinese)' started by Jealon, Jan 12, 2013.

  1. Jealon Banned

    JAPAN
    chinese
    《business week》
    Software will outsourcing hurt America's Supremacy??

    这里outsourcing不是名词吗?
     
  2. xiaolijie

    xiaolijie MOD

    UK
    English (UK)
    Hi Jealon,
    Something doesn't look right in your sentence. Is this the original? Give us an extract of the surrounding sentences, and also show your attempt in translating the sentence. Then, someone may be able to help you to improve it.
     
  3. Jealon Banned

    JAPAN
    chinese
    Hello Xiaolije
    Thanks very much for your kindness help, I think there's something wrong I made it. The original is "Will outsourcing hurt America's Supremacy??" : ) Thank you !!
     
  4. zhg Senior Member

    Chinese
    说的就是外包,美国人的工作被外包给了中国或者其他国家的人因为我们的用人成本低这样一来他们没饭碗了损害了他们的利益
     
  5. SuperXW Senior Member

    这里有啥问题?outsource"外包",动词,加ing变动名词。
     
  6. Jealon Banned

    JAPAN
    chinese
    是的,SuperXW!! 对不起,我问了一个很简单的问题!!  :(
     

Share This Page