1. The WordReference Forums have moved to new forum software. (Details)

Yo lo se que mi enviar un vez antes

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by LeanringSpanish, Sep 29, 2007.

  1. LeanringSpanish Junior Member

    Canada
    I could use so help with translating another note for a present. I think as is she would get the meaning however I'd like it to sound more polished and would appreciate the lesson.

    Here is another Koala bear. I know that I already sent you one. But I thought they would look better as a couple. This one is a man that's why he's wearing a bowtie. Also there are two more items for your bottle from Isla. A small half moon because we stayed on the half moon beach and an umbrella from our long walk. I love you with all my heart. Your boyfriend.

    Hay un otro oso koala. Yo lo se que mi enviar un vez antes. Pero Estoy penso un pareja es mas mejor de solo. El es un hombre por que lleva un pajarita. Tambien dos otro articulo para tu botella de Isla. Un poco media luna por que nosotros visita la playa media luna y una paraguas de un grande caminamos. Te amo con todo mi corazon. Tu novio.

    Thanks for taking the time to look at this, whether you added a reply or not.
     
  2. polli

    polli Senior Member

    Buenos Aires
    Argentina / castellano
    Mi intento:
    Otro koala. Sé que ya te envié uno antes, pero pensé que se verían mejor en pareja. Este es un hombre por eso lleva pajarita (corbatín). También te mando dos cosas más para tu botella de la Isla. Una pequeña media luna porque estuvimos en la Playa Media Luna y un paraguas por nuestra larga caminata. Te amo con todo mi corazón.Tu novio
    Espero que le guste a tu novia...
     

Share This Page