yo quisiera permanecer contigo para poder compartir tantas cosas

Discussion in 'Spanish-English Vocabulary / Vocabulario Español-Inglés' started by michelewines, Dec 13, 2005.

  1. michelewines New Member

    yo quisiera permanecer contigo para poder compartir tantas cosas pero espero que ami regreso podamos cacer tantas cosas juntos porque atu lado me sieto tanfeliz porquecuando no estas conmigo me siento tan solo y triste porque contu amor se fueron mis pernas yllego la felicidad gracias ati no siento tristesa ni dolor pues soy muy feliz. perdonname por los momentos triste que te he hecho pasar yo solo quiero hacerte feliz darte mucho amor puedes contar con migo en los momentos buenos y malos porque eres para mil la mujer mas querida eres la fuerza que mueve mi mundo eres la primer mujer mas sincera en miuido por eso quier comartir contigo el resto de mi vida y recerda que nunca te voy a olidar.
     
  2. Orgullomoore Senior Member

    Oklahoma
    Inglés estadounidense
    umm....¿estás queriendo que lo traduzcamos, corrijamos, o que te dirijamos a un pastebin?
     
  3. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    "I would like to be/remain with you to share so many things, but I hope that when I'm back we will do many things together, because I feel (am) so happy by your side, because when you are not with me I feel so lonely and sad, because with your love my griefs (sorrows) vanished and happiness came to me. Thanks to you/Because of you I don't feel sadness or pain because I'm very happy.
    Forgive me for the sad moments I put you through, I just want to make you happy, give you so much love. You can count on me in good and bad times, because to me you are the force that moves my world ,you are the first most honest/sincere woman in the world, that's why I want to share the rest of my life with you, and remember that I will never forget you."


    Hi :)

    Maybe some parts sound a little weird, but it's because he's spelling and grammar are not so good ;)...but I guess that doesn't matter. Having someone that loves you that much, I wouldn't mind his grammatical mistakes if I were you
    :)

    Gisele.

    P.S. The sentence in red is the one I overlooked, I've just translated it.
     
  4. michelewines New Member

    I just wanted to say thank you so much! trust me i have tried to translate it myself ,before i let the whole world see it. Like i said everything comes back backwards. so thank you!
     
  5. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    You're welcome :)!
     
  6. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    Oops, I missed a sentence, I will edit my previous post then.
     
  7. michelewines New Member

    That was so thoughtful of you. Thank you. When i translated it myself i got something completely different ..lol ..the spanish slang is much different then english. Anyways i was wondering if you wouldn't mind translating another one for me ...?? It's along one ... well for me that is .
     
  8. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    Yes, I can try :)
     
  9. michelewines New Member

    carta para mi amor ,
    con estas lineas sola quiero decirte la verdad desde que nos conocimos te conuertiste en una luz in mi vida porque desde aquol momento todo cambio desde que te conoci siempre estoy pensaando en ti porque se que eres una mujer increible nunca olvidare el primer beso porque esy
    sera inolvidable para mi tueres la otra mitad de mi vida en donde quiera que yo me encuentre siempre estare pensando en ti tu eres la razon de mi texistencia ya no quiero ser de ti solo un amigo quiero que seas para siempre mi felicidad ni la distancia ni el tiempo podran lagrar que te olvide por tu forma de ser por tus ojos de miel y tu cara de angel a mi regreso podremos estar juntos para siempre y recuerda que siempre te voy amar y nunca te voy a olvidar nunca habia quierdo a otro persona como te quiero ati perdoname si alguna vez te he hecho sufrir yo solo quiero parati lo mejor quiero entregarte mi corazo para siempre porque no tengo duda de querer compartir todo contigo en las buenas y enlas malas porque la uerdad mas grande es que me gutas mucho y te amo y nadie podra cambiar lo que yo siento por ti te quiero se despide quien te quiere y te ama.....I hope you can understand this ..
     
  10. ernesnes

    ernesnes Junior Member

    Madrid, Spain
    Gallego y Castellano
    For gisele73:
    The sentence in red is well translated, and you´re right, the spanish grammary is not good.
    Regards.
     
  11. ernesnes

    ernesnes Junior Member

    Madrid, Spain
    Gallego y Castellano
    I´m spanish, if you want me to say something about that letter, i´m all yours, but i can´t translete everything into english.
     
  12. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    Yes, because even in Spanish some of the words sound a little weird.
     
  13. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    Michele, I will translate your letter now.
     
  14. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru

    Letter to my love,
    With these lines all I want to do is tell you the truth, since we met you became a light in my life, because from that moment on everything changed, since I met you, I'm always thinking of you, because you are an incredible/amazing woman; I will never forget the first kiss, because it is and will always be unforgettable, to me you are the other half of my life; wherever I am I will always be thinking of you, you are the reason why I exist/the reason of my existance, I don't want to be just a friend for you anymore, I want you to be my happiness always, neither distance nor time will make me forget you, because of the way you are, because of your honey eyes and your angel face, when I'm back we will be together forever, and remember that I'll always love you and will never forget you; I have never loved anyone the way I love you, forgive me if I have ever made you suffer, I want/wish the best for you, I want to give you my heart forever, because I don't have any doubt that I want to share everything with you, in good and bad times, because the greatest truth is that I like you so much, and I love you, and no one will/can change what I feel for you, I love you. Goodbye from the one that loves you...I hope you can understand this.
     
  15. michelewines New Member

    I just wanted to say thank you so much. I seriously had no ideal it said all that ... when i translated it myself i got something completely different .. if it wasn't for you i may not have ever known... so thank you ...
     
  16. gisele73

    gisele73 Senior Member

    Norway
    Spanish - Peru
    You're welcome, and good luck with the guy ;), probably you won't need it anyway... he loves you!
     

Share This Page