¿A qué hora te vas mañana al trabajo?

< Previous | Next >

210619djg

Senior Member
espagnol
Estoy en mi casa y le digo a mi mamá: ¿A qué hora te vas mañana al trabajo?
¿What time are you leaving at work tomorrow? Se usa la forma -ing porque es un hecho que mañana saldrá a trabajar, no es cierto?
 
  • gengo

    Senior Member
    American English
    Estoy en mi casa y le digo a mi mamá: ¿A qué hora te vas mañana al trabajo?
    ¿What time are you leaving at for work tomorrow? Se usa la forma -ing porque es un hecho que mañana saldrá a trabajar, no es cierto?
    With that correction, it's fine. We often use the present progressive tense for future activities, especially when there is a time word that makes it clear that it refers to the future (such as "tomorrow").
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top