échange d'informations en réseau

Sarahvw

New Member
british english
Bonjour

Dans le contexte d'un document pour l'EU, le titre d'un " Séminaire d’experts sur l’échange d’informations en réseau dans le domaine du sport en Europe" me pose problème, plus particulièrement "en réseau"...

J'ai plusieurs idées
Seminar of experts on a network exchange of information...
Seminar of experts on a network information exchange
Seminar of experts on networking information exchange

Mais rien ne me plaît vraiment.

Quelqu'un aura-t-il une meilleure idée?

Merci
 
  • broglet

    Senior Member
    English - England
    Hi everyone,
    I posted this yesterday, but probably because it was Sunday, received no feedback - perhaps today will be better...

    Dans le contexte d'un document pour l'EU, le titre d'un " Séminaire d’experts sur l’échange d’informations en réseau dans le domaine du sport en Europe" me pose problème, plus particulièrement "en réseau"...

    J'ai plusieurs idées
    Seminar of experts on a network exchange of information...
    Seminar of experts on a network information exchange
    Seminar of experts on networking information exchange

    Mais rien ne me plaît vraiment.

    Quelqu'un aura-t-il une meilleure idée?

    Merci
    Peux-tu commencer en expliquant, en français, la signification de ce titre?
     

    broglet

    Senior Member
    English - England
    How about "Seminar for experts on data sharing networks" ??
    This sounds like a seminar about computer systems for IT experts - the French is rather mysterious and I suppose it could be read this way but it strikes me as unlikely - we need more info from Sarah
     

    Sarahvw

    New Member
    british english
    Thank you for your replies
    I rather like "data sharing networks", but to reply to ARC26 - it does sound like IT but in fact it's all about sport in the EU
    Séminaire d'experts sur l'échange d'informatins en réseau dans le domaine du sport
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top