υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου

Serrand

Senior Member
France French
Hello,

Could you tell me what this sentense means : "Ο Τάρταρος ο ίδιος υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου" ?

Is "υποκλήθηκε" a mispelled word ?

Thank you for your help
 
  • Αγγελος

    Senior Member
    Greek
    On confond aussi très souvent σύγκλιση (convergence), σύγκληση (convocation) et σύγκλειση (occlusion, en médecine dentaire).
     

    ioanell

    Member
    Greek
    Could you tell me what this sentense means : "Ο Τάρταρος ο ίδιος υποκλήθηκε μπροστά στη δύναμή σου" ?
    The Tartaros (<from the ancient Greek word Τάρταρος-if your context is about the underworld of the dead) or the Tartar (<a variant spelling of Tatar-if your context is about a member of any of various Mongolian and Turkish peoples in Asia of the past) himself bowed to your strength".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top