Помогите пожалуйста разобраться

Shapeshifter

New Member
Russian
Я не до конца понимаю назначение фразы начищающейся с "Have you (seen)...?" и "Did you (see)...?" Тоже самое и с "I haven't (seen)..." и "I didn't so..."
Помогите разобраться когда что употребляется.
 
  • Paulfromitaly

    MODerator
    Italian
    Hello and welcome to WR,

    Please take the time to carefully read the WR rules - (CLICK here)
    Welcome to the Russian forum, please check this out! - Добро пожаловать на русский форум! Пожалуйста, ознакомьтесь с этими правилами. Please always provide a FULL sentence and a detailed context. (rule 3)

    If your question concerns only the English language, please post it in the ENGLISH ONLY forum.


    Context and Background

    Thank you.

    MODERATOR
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top