Тебе моя последняя любовь

< Previous | Next >

ozmanozman2016

Senior Member
Ukrainian
Тебе моя последняя любовь
Ложу в конверт чуть пожелтевший снимок
Наивный взгляд, приподнятая бровь

Что значит здесь "тебе"? почему не сказано "ты"?
это значит "You are my last love" или
"my last love to you".

Спасибо
 
  • GCRaistlin

    Senior Member
    Russian
    Моя последняя любовь тут, вероятно, обращение и должно выделяться запятыми.
     

    Awwal12

    Senior Member
    Russian
    My last love for you.
    Please note ложу instead of standard кладу is low colloquial.
    I agree with GCRaistlin, it must be an address "to you, my last love,.." (the following text seems to support that, and otherwise the sentence doesn't make much sense anyway) and there must be an issue with punctuation.
     

    Maroseika

    Moderator
    Russian
    I understand the text differently. Кладу тебе в конверт снимок sounds weird. Of course, the whole text is "weird", but still my version seems to me more natural somehow.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top