вынесла мозг тем что было и чего нет

JONO.

Senior Member
English U.S.
Here's the full context, I don't get the whole thing in general, but this particular sentence has got me really stumped. The translation through Google is, as usual, trash. So I'd really appreciate if someone could translate this better, thanks.

это она нам изнасиловала и вынесла мозг тем что было и чего нет.Да ясен пень что это заказуха, чтобы подставить Фила.Верю ему
 
  • Selyd

    Senior Member
    ucraniano
    Сленговая окраска речи -
    это она нам изнасиловала и вынесла мозг - агресивно навязала свое толкование событий
    ясен пень - понятно
    заказуха - заказное убийство или что-либо
     

    Wertis

    Banned
    Russian
    Here's the full context, I don't get the whole thing in general, but this particular sentence has got me really stumped. The translation through Google is, as usual, trash. So I'd really appreciate if someone could translate this better, thanks.

    это она нам изнасиловала и вынесла мозг тем что было и чего нет.Да ясен пень что это заказуха, чтобы подставить Фила.Верю ему
    I'm amazed at how you managed to find this phrase :). I've never heard these phrases myself, though I use slang very often. I don't really know what they mean, but I can guess, as others have suggested, the true meaning is "exhaust the patience" and "make the listeners very annoyed". Don't use the piece "изнасиловала и вынесла мозг" anywhere because it sounds rude and offensive. By the way "изнасиловать" means "to rape" and "выносить мозг", which is a metaphorical phrase, means "carry out the brain".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top