есть сколько? / сколько ?

Gabriele8512

Senior Member
Italian - Italy
Всем добрый день!

Какая из этих фраз правильна?

1) Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке ЕСТЬ сколько падежей?
2) Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке сколько падежей?

Надо добавить "есть" в этом случае?

Спасибо

Хорошего дня!

Г.
 
  • Rosett

    Senior Member
    Russian
    Всем добрый день!

    Какая из этих фраз правильна?

    1) Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке ЕСТЬ сколько падежей?
    2) Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке сколько падежей?

    Надо добавить "есть" в этом случае?
    Можно добавить «есть» следующим образом:

    «Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке сколько есть падежей?»,

    что даже лучше звучит, чем без «есть», потому что это - вопрос.
     

    Maroseika

    Moderator
    Russian
    Можно добавить «есть» следующим образом:

    «Скажи мне, пожалуйста, в украинском языке сколько есть падежей?»,

    что даже лучше звучит, чем без «есть», потому что это - вопрос.
    For me it sounds weird, as if the speaker is not a native.
     

    Maroseika

    Moderator
    Russian
    I have no doubt one can google almost any thinkable combination of words. But the construction we are discussing here is quite different from your example*. I hope topic starter understands this.

    *Which sounds clumsy for me, in the everyday speech I'd say: Сколько существует падежей? However, this clumsiness may be explained by the previous arhaic interrogarory construction (что есть...?).
     

    oveka

    Senior Member
    Ukraine, Ukrainian
    Скажи мне, пожалуйста, сколько падежей в украинском языке?
     

    Rosett

    Senior Member
    Russian
    I have no doubt one can google almost any thinkable combination of words. But the construction we are discussing here is quite different from your example*. I hope topic starter understands this.

    *Which sounds clumsy for me, in the everyday speech I'd say: Сколько существует падежей? However, this clumsiness may be explained by the previous arhaic interrogarory construction (что есть...?).
    You quest for denial of undeniable has never born a fruit.

    The reference provided above (сколько есть падежей?) is an example of perfect Russian normative language whatever you’d like to say about nativity. It’s the didactics at its best, pure and concise.

    And the learners of Russian shouldn’t be confounded with your unfounded and subjective allegations.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top