קריינות

  • elroy

    Imperfect Mod
    US English/Palestinian Arabic bilingual
    באיזה הקשר אתה רוצה להשתמש בזה? אפשר לתת לנו לפחות משפט?
     

    slus

    Senior Member
    Hebrew - Israel
    קריינות is what a television or radio announcer does. It can be both the activity (announcing or narrating) of the result (the announcement or the narration itself).
    As Elroy said, the context would help.
     

    sigalc5

    New Member
    HEBREW
    אני לא צריכה את זה בתוך משפט.
    אני מדברת על קריין או קריינית - פשוטו כמשמעו.
    מי שהוא שמשמש בעל מקצוע כקריין.
     

    amikama

    a mi modo
    עברית

    העניין הוא שיש לפחות שני סוגים של קריינים - קריין חדשות (שיושב מול המצלמה ומקריא חדשות) וקריין של סרטים/סדרות טלוויזיה (שרק קולו נשמע ברקע והוא מספר/מסביר את העלילה).

    עבור קריין חדשות מורפיקס מציע: announcer, newscaster, newsreader. אני לא בטוח מה ההבדל בין המילים האלו, אולי החברים פה יסבירו את ההבדלים.
    עבור קריין סרטים/טלוויזיה המונח הוא למיטב ידיעתי narrator. ובמקרה זה קריינות היא narration.
     

    Drink

    Senior Member
    English - New England, Russian - Moscow
    An "announcer" is usually the one who explains what is going on in a live sporting event. But also in radio broadcasting, an "announcer" could refer to almost any role. A "newscaster" is only for news (either radio or TV), and a "newsreader" is presumably the same thing but I don't think this word is used very much. A "narrator" is in any story-telling medium the one who tells the story (in books, he is the one from whose perspective the book is written; in visual media such as theater and film, he is the one whose voice occasionally jumps in to explain what is going on, and he may or may not be shown and may or may not be involved in the story).
     

    ystab

    Senior Member
    Hebrew
    קריין או מגיש של חדשות הוא anchorman, או anchorwoman, ולעתים מקצרים ל-anchor.
     

    vicsvoice

    New Member
    English - United States
    A person who records the voice for videos, TV commercials, mobile apps, telephone systems etc is called one of the following: "voice actor", "voice talent", "voice artist", "narrator", or "voiceover talent".
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top