دراسة الكتاب المقدس

Helen White

Senior Member
Chinese - Taiwanese
Hi all,
When searching Google, I saw this phrase "دراسة الكتاب المقدس".
I looked it up in the dictionary. There are some meanings of it. Some say that it is "study scripture" in English, "scripture study," "Bible studies" and so on. I am confused about that and not sure which is correct. Could you please tell me what this phrase means? Many thanks.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
  • cherine

    Moderator
    Arabic (Egypt).
    As far as I know, the most accurate is Bible study, but I think Scripture study is also correct (just write S in capital). As for study scripture, it isn't correct.

    P.S. I removed the screenshot you've put because it containted links to other websites, which is against the rules of the forum.
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top