その葉を前にしてもつ視覚的な体験のある種のあり方を

samealwang

Senior Member
Chinese-Cantonese
皆さん、
こんばんは。私は本を読んだ時に、沢山の「を」にあった。それら「を」はどのように理解しますか教えてください。
文は次のようにします。
ある一定の状態の光の中で、その葉を前にしてもて視覚的な体験のある種のあり方を、人は緑という"色"をみたと表現しているのである。
できるだけ、それを英語でとか、中国語でとか、翻訳してくださいませんか。

サム
 
  • shiremono

    Member
    Japanese/Japan
    サムさん、こんにちは

    The sentence seems to be miss-spelled.
    × その葉を前にしても
    ○ その葉を前にしても (a possible phrase)

    The sentence is something like this in English;

    It is an aspect of the visual experience when seeing the leaves in a certain condition of light
    that they describe as seeing "the color" of green.

    Each "wo" indicates the object of a phrase or a clause.

    1.その葉前にして /seeing the leaves
    2.視覚的な体験のある種のあり方 - 表現している /describe - an aspect of the visual experience
    3."色"みた /seeing "the color"

    こんな説明ではいかがでしょう?

    痴れ者
     

    rukiak

    Senior Member
    japanese
    Subject 人は
    Verb 表現しているのである。
    Object ある一定の状態の光の中でその葉を前にしてもつ視覚的な体験のある種のあり方を
    Complement 緑という"色"をみたと

    SUBJECT + VERB + OBJECT + COMPLEMENT
    人は + 表現しているのである + ある一定の状態の光の中でその葉を前にしてもつ視覚的な体験のある種のあり方を + 緑という"色"をみたと

    (Actually, you can also say like this in Japanese, though it is quite poetic.)
     
    < Previous | Next >
    Top