ラメ生地に使われる貝。

Shilon

Senior Member
Spanish
ラメ生地に使われる貝。

What is the meaning of this? I can see the word "Shelfish" but I cant understand the use of this "Shell"

Thanks in advance!!
 
  • SoLaTiDoberman

    Senior Member
    Japanese
    I thought a lot of small size shellfish was attached to a fabric to make it "lame."

    But on Google search, "Shellfish that is used for lame fabric" might mean "Lame fabric with shellfish design on it." :
    ダウンロード.jpg


    Or the expression might mean "The beautiful button made of shellfish can be used with lame fabric."

    What was the context?

    On second thought, might it be this?
    写真 (32).jpg
     
    Last edited:
    < Previous | Next >
    Top